Records 2008

Under 11 Boys

Event Name Performance Date
60m Sean Atkinson 9.8s 2005
75m Ishmael Hayden 11.6s 11 Jul 04
600m Oliver Harding 2:09.2s 04 Jul 04
70m Hurdles (55cm) Oliver Harding 14.1s
Long Jump Ishmael Hayden 3.65m 04 Jul 04
Ball Throw Chis Morrison 26.08m 25 Jul 04
Shot Putt (2kg) Oliver Harding 6.31m 25 Jul 04
Pentathlon Oliver Harding 239 points 25 Jul 04
4 x 55m Relay 35s 25 Jul 04

Under 11 Girls

Event Name Performance Date
60m Tori Coltart 9.2s
75m Tori Coltart 11.6s 11-Jul-04
600m Tori Coltart 2:01.2s 04-Jul-04
70m Hurdles (55cm) Tori Coltart 13.3s
Long Jump Tori Coltart 3.78m 04-Jul-04
Ball Throw Devon Graeme 18.03m 25-Jul-04
Shot Putt (2kg) Rebecca Man 5.10m 25 Jul 04
Pentathlon Tori Coltart 281 points 25 Jul 04
4x55m Relay 33.5s 25 Jul 04

Under 13 Boys

Event Name Performance Date
100m Carleton Raisbeck 12.8s 05 Sep 04
200m Carleton Raisbeck 26.1s 13 Jun 04
800m James Hampson 02:22.1s 09 Jul 89
1500m Adam Hinton 04:58.0s 12 Jun 92
75m Hurdles ( cm) Tom Moris 12.9s 06 Jul 97
80m Hurdles ( cm) Carleton Raisbeck 12.7s
High Jump Dave Short 1.49m 14 Jul 91
Long Jump Dave Short 5.10m 11 Aug 91
Shot Putt (3.25kg) Sam Playle 9.48m 28 May 00
Javelin (400g) C Shutler 30.02m 08 Jun 96
Discus Chris Kitching 14.26m 2005
2km Walk Darren Mileham 12:23.0m 06 Jul 82
Pentathlon Carleton Raisbeck 1625 points 25 Sep 04
Quadrathon Carleton Raisbeck 302 points 2005
4 x 100m Relay 55.3s 14 Jun 87

Under 13 Girls

Event Name Performance Date
100m Serita Shone 13.6s 08 Jul 01
200m Clare Mudford 27.9s 08 Jun 91
800m Clare Mudford 02:30.5s 01 Jun 91
1200m Daryanne Ryan 04:23.8s 11 Jul 04
1500m Abigaile Bayley 05:34.6s 17 Jun 91
70m Hurdles (68.5cm) Daryanne Ryan 11.9s 11 Jul 04
High Jump Abigail Davies 1.43m 15 May 04
Long Jump Serana Blair 4.51m 28 Jul 02
Shot Putt ( kg) Abigail Davies 8.03m 26 Sep 04
Javelin ( g) Rachael Simkin 24.30m 07 May 00
Discus (0.75kg) Elizabeth Sankey 19.14m 08 Aug 04
Discus (1kg) Elizabeth Sankey 17.43m 08 Aug 04
Pentathlon Daryanne Ryan 1926 points 26 Sep 04
4 x 100m Relay 56.8s 13 Jun 04

Under 15 Boys

Event Name Performance Date
100m Carlton Raisbeck 12.04s 2005
200m Mike Stephenson 24.8s 24 Jul 94
400m Mark Pukett 55.2s 02 Aug 87
800m James Hampson 02:07.1s 08 Jun 91
1500m Rob Harris 04:31.0s 12 Jun 92
3000m Chris Stanton 10:16.0s 21 Apr 96
80m Hurdles ( cm) Tom Moris 12.6s 13 Jun 99
High Jump Lee Purnell 1.65m 30 May 87
Pole Vault Martin Crews 2.60m 27 May 01
Long Jump L Pallister 5.62m 14 Jul 85
Triple Jump L Pallister 11.68m 14 Jul 85
Shot Putt (4kg) Richard Paull 12.00m 09 Jun 01
Javelin (600g) Martin Peters 37.62m 21 Aug 98
Discus (1.25kg) Karl Sankey 29.34m 08 Aug 04
Hammer (4kg) Karl Sankey 31.33m 12 Jun 04
3000m Walk Darren Mileham 16:33.0m 03 Mar 84
Pentathlon Tony Higbee 1856 points 27 Jun 98
4 x 100m Relay 51.3s 20 Jul 86
4 x 400m Relay 04:02.1s 24 Aug 86

Under 15 Girls

Event Name Performance Date
100m Serita Shone 12.5s 25 May 03
200m Serita Shone 26.1s 06 Jul 03
800m Abigaile Bayley 02:20.5s 17 May 92
1500m Dianne Critchlow 04:36.8s 1982
75m Hurdles (76.2cm) Natasha Faulkner 12.7s 14 Jun 87
High Jump Helen Curtis 1.61m 21 May 83
Long Jump Gina Morris 5.12m 05 Aug 79
Shot Putt (3.25kg) Serita Shone 10.02m 25 May 03
Javelin (600g) Lisa Toombs 23.20m 02 Aug 97
Discus (1kg) Lucy Jones 21.82m 18 Jun 89
2500m Walk A Conning 11:37.02 1976
Pentathlon Louise Bucke 2703 points 1986
4 x 100m Relay 55.6s 11 Jun 89
75m Hurdles Daryanne Ryan 11.5m 09 Jul 06

Under 17 Men

Event Name Performance Date
100m Darren Foley 11.3s 06 Jul 83
200m Ian Sedwell 23.4s 05 Jun 71
400m Nevil Brown 52.7s 25 Jul 98
800m James Hampson 02:01.0s 16 May 93
1500m Shane Scadding 04:10.0s 28 Aug 83
3000m Bill Quinn 09:12.0s 1978
100m Hurdles (91.4cm) N Searl 14.1s 1981
400m Hurdles (84.0cm) Rob Harris 58.1s 29 May 93
1500m S/Chase Rob Harris 4:49.6s 17 May 92
High Jump Rory Becker 1.90m 12 Jun 94
Pole Vault Iain Kitching 3.10m 05 Sep 04
Long Jump Dave Short 6.38m 23 Jul 95
Triple Jump Howard Smith 13.12m 01 Sep 85
Shot Putt (5kg) Chris Stanton 12.82m 20 Sep 98
Javelin (700g) Chris Stanton 49.01m 28 Jun 98
Discus (1.5kg) Jim Colley 37.21m 19 Jul 70
Hammer (5kg) Richard Paul 44.02m 21 Jun 03
3000m Walk Darren Mileham 16:15.3m 20 Jul 86
Octathlon Chris Stanton 4527 points 20 Sep 98
Decathlon – points
4 x 100m Relay 48.3s 09 Jun 96
4 x 400m Relay 03:49.8s 08 Jun 97

Under 17 Women

Event Name Performance Date
100m Serita Shone 12.41s 09 Jul 04
200m Serita Shone 26.0s 16 May 04
300m Tamsyn Rutter 45.3s 12 Jun 99
400m Clare Peters 59.2s 13 Jul 90
800m Diane Critchlow 02:14.0s 1983
1500m Dianne Critchlow 04:24.7s 1982
3000m Sue Critchlow 10:17.9s 17 May 86
80m Hurdles (76.2cm) Serita Shone 12.41s 2005
300m Hurdles (76.2cm) Serita Shone 12.7s 16 May 04
High Jump Helen Curtis 1.70m 11 Aug 84
Long Jump Serita Shone 5.91m 2005
Triple Jump Jeny Egan 11.06m 07 Jul 00
Shot Putt (4kg) Serita Shone 10.66m
Javelin (600g) Debbie Treloar 38.8m 1982
Discus (4kg) Debbie Treloar 38.50m 1982
Hammer (4kg) Serafina Faulkner 23.60m 19 Jul 00
3000m Walk Anita Waddington 17:20.8s 01 Sep 85
Pentathlon Natasha Faulkner 2460 points 06 Aug 88
Heptathlon Serita Shone 4415 points 25 Sep 04
4 x 100m Relay 54.8s 28 Jun 81
80m Hurdles Daryanne Ryan 12.1s 09 Jun 07

Under 20 Men

Event Name Performance Date
100m Nevil Brown 11.1s 12 Jun 99
200m Mike Stephenson 22.5s 08 Jun 97
400m Mike Stephenson 50.9s 08 Jun 97
800m Rob Harris 01:57.6s 14 May 95
1500m Pete Russell 03:56.6s 20 May 73
3000m Adam Hinton 10:10.0s 06 Sep 98
5000m Graeme Furley 17:47.1s 10 May 03
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Chris Stanton 16.1s 13 Jun 99
400m Hurdles (91.4cm) Rob Harris 59.0s 11 Jun 94
2000m S/Chase A Coleman 07:05.2s 05 Jun 71
High Jump Tony Higbee 1.96m 22 Jun 02
Pole Vault Iain Kitching 3.40m 2005
Long Jump Howard Smith 6.45m 1987
Triple Jump Howard Smith 13.59m 1987
Shot Putt (6.25kg) Chris Stanton 12.08m 22 May 99
Shot Putt (7.26kg) Dan Stanton 9.81m 17 May 97
Javelin (800g) Martin Peters 46.61m 23 May 92
Discus (1.75kg) Tony Higbee 36.73m 22 Jun 02
Discus (2kg) Chris Stanton 27.95m 05 Jun 99
Hammer (6.25kg) Dan Stanton 34.86m 24 Aug 97
3000m Walk
10,000m Walk Martin Cheeseman 34:24.1 28 Jun 97
Decathlon Tony Higbee 5898 points 22 Jun 02

Under 20 Women

Event Name Performance Date
100m Tamsyn Rutter 13.3s 27 May 01
200m Tamsyn Rutter 27.0s 10 May 01
300m Carole Smith 43.1s 12 Apr 87
400m Tamsyn Rutter 60.3s 09 Jun 01
800m Louise Bucke 02:21.7s 25 jun 89
1500m Dianne Critchlow 04:54.3s 11 May 85
3000m Sue Critchlow 10:55.2s 26 Apr 87
5000m
100m Hurdles (84.0cm) Louise Bucke 15.90s 24 Jun 89
400m Hurdles (76.2cm) Saraha Stanwix 86.0s 24 Jul 94
High Jump Helen Curtis 1.70m 16 Jun 86
Pole Vault
Long Jump Gina Morris 5.61m 10 Jul 83
Triple Jump Natasha Faulkner 10.75m 22 Jul 90
Shot Putt (4kg) Debbie Treloar 9.99m 19 May 84
Javelin (600g) Debbie Treloar 41.74m 06 Jun 85
Discus (1kg) Debbie Treloar 44.22m 10 Jul 83
Hammer (4kg) Serafina Faulkner 27.96m 09 May 98
3000m Walk
5000m Walk
Heptathlon Louise Bucke 4067 points 25 Jul 89

Senior Men

Event Name Performance Date
80m Howard Smith 9.3s 16 April 89
800m Phil Radford 01:56.0s 1967
1500m Dave Bucke 04:16.9s 30 Jun 79
3000m Mike Fieghan 08:46.5 20 Sept 89
5000m Pete Russell 14:58.4s 1979
400m Hurdles (91.4cm) Ty Lewis 57.1s 12 Aug 84
3000m S/Chase Ian Cardy 10:01.8s 10 May 03
Long Jump Howard Smith 6.62m 18 Aug 91
Triple Jump Howard Smith 13.73m 18 May 91
Shot Putt (6kg) Peter Loots 12.42m 18 May 91
Discus Peter Loots 39.29m 03 Sept 00
Hammer Peter Loots 36.33m 03 Sept 00
3000m Walk Denyes Jones 12:42.0s 1998
10000m Walk Kevin Baker 47:14.0 21 July 85
Decathlon Lee Manvell 5333 points 14 July 01

Senior Women

Event Name Performance Date
400m Carole Smith 58.6s 1997
400m Hurdles Carole Smith 61.0s 08 Aug 84
Pole Vault Natasha Faulkner 2.05m 08 Jun 97
Triple Jump Natasha Faulkner 11.13m 14 Aug 96
Javelin Debbie Treloar 43.26m 25 Aug 85
Discus Debbie Treloar 44.22m 12 Jun 88
3000m Walk Denise Abery 16:48.6 3 Jul 88
5000m Walk Denise Abery 29:52.0 9 Aug 87

Veteran Men

Event Name Performance Date
100m Ty Lewis 12.1s 15 Apr 94
200m Ty Lewis 24.9s 14 May 94
400m Ty Lewis 55.3s 29 May 94
800m Dave Bucke 02:03.0s 29 Jun 78
1500m Dave Bucke 04:16.9s 30 Jun 79
3000m
5000m John Bolton 15:56.2s 15 May 85
100m Hurdles (91.4cm) Pete Clarke 24.9s 17 Jun 01
110m Hurdles (99.0cm) Ty Lewis 16.62s 14 Aug 93
400m Hurdles (91.4cm) Ty Lewis 57.5s 01 Sep 97
3000m S/Chase Hedley Stone 10:50.9s 08 Jun 97
High Jump Ty Lewis 1.60m 07 May 94
Pole Vault Ty Lewis 3.80m 1996
Long Jump Ty lewis 5.86m 05 Jul 97
Triple Jump Paul Kingston 11.87m 13 May 00
Shot Putt (6kg) Pete Clarks 8.63m 19 Jun 94
Shot Putt (7.26kg) Pete Clarke 8.42m 24 Jun 89
Javelin (800g) Ty lewis 4o.44m 08 Apr 95
Discus (1.5kg) Pete Clarke 25.50m 19 Jun 94
Discus (2kg) Paul Kingston 26.99m 21 Jun 98
Hammer (6kg) Tony Faulkner 35.33m 17 Jun 01
Hammer (7.26kg) Tony Faulkner 31.86m 02 May 98
3000m Walk Ron Jones 13:34.0s 16 Jun 91
10000m Walk
Pentathlon Ty Lewis 3115 points 19 Jun 94
Octathlon
Decathlon Ty Lewis 4134 points 02 May 98

Veteran Women

Event Name Performance Date
100m Carole Smith 14.1s 30 May 00
200m Carole Smith 27.5s 01 Jul 95
400m Carole Smith 61.1s 01 Jul 95
800m Carole Smith 02:18.43s 20 Jun 97
1500m Carole Smith 05:04.0s 29 Jul 00
3000m Carole Smith 11:17.9s 14 Jun 98
100m Hurdles (84.0cm) Carole Smith 18.6s 26 Jun 96
400m Hurdles (76.2cm) Carole Smith 67.7s 01 Jul 95
High Jump Carole Smith 1.35m 21 Jun 92
Long Jump Carole Smith 3.78m 10 Sep 95
Triple Jump Sally Brothwick 7.70m 05 Sep 98
Shot Putt (4kg) Carole Smith 9.12m 26 May 96
Javelin (600g) Carole Smith 28.74m 13 Jun 93
Discus (1kg) Carole Smith 26.00m 21 Jun 92
Hammer (4kg) Caroline Dawson 24.53m 08 Jul 01
3000m Walk Denise Aspden 19:00.0s 21 Jun 98

Comments are closed.